( European, )
Floral still life
42.00 in. (106.68 cm.) (height) by 32.00 in. (81.28 cm.) (width)
monogrammed 'E.M.', l.l.
very good; possible inpainting; craquelure, rubbing and abrasion, surface soiling, and darkening varnish; framed
Kopf eines schreienden Mannes
Rose 1851
Gebirgslandschaft mit Fluss und Häusern
Haus im Garten
Stilleben mit tongefass
Still life of flowers
Mountain valley with farmhouse and herdsman with goats 1862
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )